5380 S Lantana Lane Gilbert, AZ 85298
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Paul Scoville / Darryl Bingham

  5380 S Lantana Lane Gilbert, AZ 85298

Sold on 05/06/2026
$480,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,604
SQFT

Description

Lovely Well Kept Home With Pride of Ownership, Popular 55+ Community at Trilogy Power Ranch, Morning Star Model, Upgrades; (Partial Kitchen 2025, Replaced Carpet in Bedrooms 2025, Custom Media Niche 2024, Garage Door Mechanics 2025), 2 Beds, 2 Baths, Kitchen With Granite Countertop, Den/Office, Open & Split Floor Plan, 2 Car Garage, Open Pergola to Backyard, Very Private & Quiet Backyard, Firepit with Sitting Area, Includes All Appliances, Resort Living with Community Heated Swimming Pools, Award Wining Golf Club, Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce Ball, Lovely Clubhouse With On Site Restaurant, Fitness Center, Many Crafts Classes & Much More to Enjoy, Come & Embrace This Luxury Lifestyle, Home Has Easy Access Gate Entrance to Property On Corner Lot.

Sold Date:
05/06/2026
Taxes
$2,234
Lot Size
6,976 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006

Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • No Interior Steps
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Front
  • Auto Timer H2o Back
  • Gravel/Stone Back
Heating and Cooling
  • Natural Gas
  • Central Air
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $627
Stories
  • 1.00000000
Living Area
  • 1,604 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$495,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$500,000
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$504,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$509,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 04, 2026
Price Changed
$514,000
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 21, 2025
Listed
$519,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/13/26 03:01.